MP9 | Army Sheen
Minimal Wear · SMG
No live offers right now.
Prices — 13 markets
for Factory NewSponsored 5 markets
- TradeIt.gg MP9 | Army Sheen 8 offers $0.79 View offer
-
White.Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
611 offers
$0.80
View offer
- Skinflow MP9 | Army Sheen 103 offers $0.82 View offer
-
BUFF Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
66 offers
$1.06
View offer
-
DMarket
MP9 | Army Sheen
1 offer
$1.06
View offer
Other markets 8 markets
-
CSFloat
Lowest price
MP9 | Army Sheen
974 offers
$0.78
View offer
-
CS.Money
MP9 | Army Sheen
4 offers
$0.79
View offer
- HaloSkins MP9 | Army Sheen 302 offers $0.79 View offer
-
SkinBaron
MP9 | Army Sheen
161 offers
$0.82
View offer
-
Skinport
MP9 | Army Sheen
409 offers
$0.82
View offer
-
Skins.com
MP9 | Army Sheen
17 offers
$0.83
View offer
-
Market.CSGO
MP9 | Army Sheen
82 offers
$0.84
View offer
-
Steam Community Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
516 offers
$1.11
View offer
Prices — 13 markets
for Minimal WearSponsored 5 markets
- TradeIt.gg MP9 | Army Sheen 3 offers $0.73 View offer
-
White.Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
358 offers
$0.77
View offer
- Skinflow MP9 | Army Sheen 40 offers $0.78 View offer
-
BUFF Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
135 offers
$0.81
View offer
-
DMarket
MP9 | Army Sheen
16 offers
$1.58
View offer
Other markets 8 markets
-
CS.Money
Lowest price
MP9 | Army Sheen
19 offers
$0.70
View offer
- HaloSkins MP9 | Army Sheen 318 offers $0.74 View offer
-
Skinport
MP9 | Army Sheen
108 offers
$0.74
View offer
-
Skins.com
MP9 | Army Sheen
3 offers
$0.78
View offer
-
SkinBaron
MP9 | Army Sheen
247 offers
$0.80
View offer
-
CSFloat
MP9 | Army Sheen
333 offers
$0.82
View offer
-
Market.CSGO
MP9 | Army Sheen
108 offers
$0.85
View offer
-
Steam Community Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
398 offers
$1.03
View offer
Prices — 13 markets
for Field-TestedSponsored 5 markets
- TradeIt.gg Lowest price MP9 | Army Sheen 2 offers $0.74 View offer
-
White.Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
118 offers
$0.77
View offer
- Skinflow MP9 | Army Sheen 9 offers $1.07 View offer
-
BUFF Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
12 offers
$1.25
View offer
-
DMarket
MP9 | Army Sheen
12 offers
$1.37
View offer
Other markets 8 markets
-
CS.Money
MP9 | Army Sheen
18 offers
$0.76
View offer
-
CSFloat
MP9 | Army Sheen
38 offers
$0.78
View offer
-
Skinport
MP9 | Army Sheen
66 offers
$0.79
View offer
-
Skins.com
MP9 | Army Sheen
3 offers
$0.79
View offer
- HaloSkins MP9 | Army Sheen 60 offers $0.80 View offer
-
Market.CSGO
MP9 | Army Sheen
45 offers
$0.82
View offer
-
Steam Community Market
MP9 | Army Sheen
220 offers
$0.94
View offer
-
SkinBaron
MP9 | Army Sheen
112 offers
$1.06
View offer
Price history · Minimal Wear
Last 30 days- Median
- $0.93
- Low
- $0.30
- High
- $1.05
- Latest
- $0.70
Price history data
| Day | Lowest price |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | $1.05 |
| 2026-09-16 | $1.03 |
| 2026-09-17 | $1.02 |
| 2026-09-18 | $0.99 |
| 2026-09-19 | $0.94 |
| 2026-09-20 | $0.94 |
| 2026-09-21 | $0.94 |
| 2026-09-22 | $0.94 |
| 2026-09-23 | $0.94 |
| 2026-09-24 | $0.94 |
| 2026-09-25 | $0.92 |
| 2026-09-26 | $0.93 |
| 2026-09-27 | $0.40 |
| 2026-09-28 | $0.30 |
| 2026-09-29 | $0.92 |
| 2026-09-30 | $0.86 |
| 2026-10-01 | $0.86 |
| 2026-10-02 | $0.86 |
| 2026-10-03 | $0.78 |
| 2026-10-04 | $0.71 |
| 2026-10-05 | $0.71 |
| 2026-10-06 | $0.70 |
About this skin
How is a skin affected by its quality?
Exterior quality describes the skin's cosmetic condition. Army Sheen spans 0.00 to 0.30 and comes in Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested; inspect individual copies for cosmetic condition.
How does the rarity of a skin work?
Rarity identifies a skin's grade, separately from its float or exterior. Army Sheen is Consumer Grade, with a 16.0% probability associated with The Control Collection.
How much does MP9 | Army Sheen cost?
MP9 | Army Sheen ranges from $0.70 to $1.58. Compare the exterior, float and standard or Souvenir version of each listing.
Which collection is MP9 | Army Sheen from?
MP9 | Army Sheen belongs to The Control Collection. Valve introduced it on December 3, 2020, through the Operation Broken Fang update.
Does MP9 | Army Sheen have StatTrak or Souvenir versions?
MP9 | Army Sheen has Souvenir versions but no StatTrak version. Its available exteriors are Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.
Is MP9 | Army Sheen a good investment?
MP9 | Army Sheen has a medium editorial investment rating. Its budget price and documented professional ownership offer some appeal, but uncertain resale demand limits confidence in future returns.
Short Description
MP9 | Army Sheen is a CS2 skin for the Counter-Terrorist SMG, combining military camouflage with a metallic finish. Dark olive-green and brown shapes cover the body and grips, with pale gold highlights adding contrast. The restrained palette suits players building military-themed or earth-tone loadouts. It comes in Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, with Souvenir versions available but no StatTrak™ option.
Description
MP9 | Army Sheen gives the Counter-Terrorist MP9 an Anodized Multicolored finish built around dense camouflage and reflective accents. The underlying weapon is a Swiss-manufactured SMG with an ergonomic polymer design associated with private security use. On this skin, irregular olive-green and brown shapes create a military appearance without relying on bright graphics or lettering. Plain dark-gray areas on the magazine, muzzle and stock keep the patterned body visually distinct. The finish suits players who prefer subdued colors while still wanting metallic detail on their equipped weapon. Standard and Souvenir versions offer different collecting options without changing the identity of the Army Sheen finish. Documented owners include adreN, tarik and FL1T, giving it a connection to professional players without establishing broader market demand. Buyers can compare exterior, float value and version when choosing a copy for play, collecting or trading.
History and Origin
MP9 | Army Sheen was released on December 3, 2020. It arrived in CS:GO through the Operation Broken Fang update before becoming an available skin in CS2. The release introduced this finish as part of The Control Collection. Valve created the design, rather than a community designer. Its military styling combines a camouflage motif with metallic foil, giving the Army Sheen name a direct visual connection to the finish. The accompanying flavor text briefly reminds the player to rely on training. The finish is available in standard and Souvenir versions. Player-to-player trading is another supported acquisition route, including for buyers seeking a Souvenir version.
Finish Style
Army Sheen uses the Anodized Multicolored finish style to give its camouflage a reflective surface. The treatment is based on metallic foil carrying a stamped camouflage design, rather than a purely flat-painted appearance. Dark olive-green and brown form irregular, interlocking shapes across the receiver. The forward grip and pistol grip continue that dense pattern, keeping the main handling surfaces visually connected. Pale gold and green highlights follow edges and raised sections, bringing out the weapon's contours. The long magazine is mostly dark gray, with a bright highlight running down its left edge. Both the muzzle and extended skeletal stock remain plain dark gray, providing quieter areas around the decorated body. This placement concentrates the visual detail on the receiver and grips while leaving the magazine and stock comparatively simple.
Float Value
The MP9 | Army Sheen float value ranges from 0.00 to 0.30, covering Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested. Compare the exact float and visible finish when choosing between copies in the same exterior. Souvenir versions exist, with version availability separate from an individual copy's exterior and cosmetic condition.
Rarity and Popularity
MP9 | Army Sheen belongs to the Consumer Grade rarity tier in The Control Collection. Its associated Control Collection probability is 16.0%, while direct purchases allow buyers to select a specific existing copy. Ownership by adreN, tarik and FL1T provides a professional-player connection, but does not establish scarcity, sales volume or future resale performance.
Why it’s Popular:
• Olive-green and brown camouflage suits military-themed loadouts
• Metallic highlights add detail without a bright color scheme
• Simple stock and magazine balance the patterned body
• Souvenir availability gives collectors another version to consider
Price Range
The live MP9 | Army Sheen price range is $0.70 to $1.58. These bounds cover the whole skin, not a fixed exterior or version. Army Sheen is a budget-priced finish, but individual listings still require a like-for-like comparison. Check whether each copy is standard or Souvenir, then compare its available exterior, exact float and visible condition. When preparing to buy, sell or trade, use those item details rather than assuming every listing with the same finish name is equivalent.
How to Obtain
1. Buy Directly through Eneba Skins
One of the fastest and most straightforward options is to purchase skins directly through Eneba Skins. You can browse available CS2 skins, compare prices, and choose the items that best fit your budget.
2. Buy on the Steam Community Market
Buy MP9 | Army Sheen on the Steam Community Market by selecting a listing in an available exterior. Compare standard and Souvenir copies separately, and review the item's float and visible finish wherever those details are accessible.
3. Trade with Other Players
Player-to-player trades provide another way to obtain an existing copy of this MP9 finish. Confirm the skin name, exterior, float and standard or Souvenir status before accepting, so the offered item matches the intended purchase or exchange.
Trading and Investment Considerations
Professional ownership and a low entry price give Army Sheen some appeal for playing inventories, but neither proves strong resale demand. Traders should compare standard and Souvenir copies separately, then match exterior and float before judging a listing. Current supply volume and price direction remain uncertain, so a confident short-term flipping claim would be unsupported.
Reasons it Holds Value
• Budget entry point for MP9-focused inventories
• Documented ownership by adreN, tarik and FL1T
• Souvenir availability adds a collecting option
• Distinct metallic camouflage supports its visual appeal
The investment rating is medium, reflecting its budget entry point, documented professional ownership and available Souvenir option. Those features support reasons to own the skin, not a proven record of appreciation. The main risk is uncertain resale demand, with no clear supply trend to justify expecting a profitable exit.