Skip to content

AK-47 | Baroque Purple

Battle-Scarred · Rifle

Lowest price $3.49
Standard
Buy on TradeIt.gg — $3.49

Prices — 13 markets

for Battle-Scarred

Sponsored 7 markets

  • TradeIt.gg Lowest price AK-47 | Baroque Purple United States 18 offers $3.49 View offer
  • SkinsMonkey AK-47 | Baroque Purple Cyprus 5 offers $3.70 View offer
  • CS.Money AK-47 | Baroque Purple United States 37 offers $3.72 View offer
  • White.Market AK-47 | Baroque Purple 0% · Ukraine 258 offers $3.78 View offer
  • Skinflow AK-47 | Baroque Purple Canada 25 offers $4.12 View offer
  • BUFF Market AK-47 | Baroque Purple 0% · Hong Kong 33 offers $4.87 View offer
  • DMarket AK-47 | Baroque Purple United States 16 offers $5.37 View offer

Other markets 6 markets

  • CSFloat AK-47 | Baroque Purple United States 55 offers $3.57 View offer
  • HaloSkins AK-47 | Baroque Purple Hong Kong 206 offers $3.67 View offer
  • Skins.com AK-47 | Baroque Purple 0% · Hong Kong 16 offers $3.72 View offer
  • Skinport AK-47 | Baroque Purple 0% · Germany 25 offers $3.98 View offer
  • SkinBaron AK-47 | Baroque Purple Germany 14 offers $4.05 View offer
  • Steam Community Market AK-47 | Baroque Purple 0% · United States 102 offers $4.62 View offer

Price history · Battle-Scarred

Last 30 days
Median
$3.81
Low
$3.37
High
$4.39
Latest
$3.45
Sep 23 Sep 29 Oct 4 Oct 10 Oct 15 Oct 21
Price history data
DayLowest price
2026-09-23$4.39
2026-09-24$4.35
2026-09-25$4.35
2026-09-26$4.35
2026-09-27$4.36
2026-09-28$4.34
2026-09-29$4.35
2026-09-30$4.29
2026-10-01$4.25
2026-10-02$4.25
2026-10-03$4.15
2026-10-04$4.10
2026-10-05$3.89
2026-10-06$3.81
2026-10-07$3.94
2026-10-08$3.77
2026-10-09$3.59
2026-10-10$3.57
2026-10-11$3.57
2026-10-12$3.57
2026-10-13$3.57
2026-10-14$3.55
2026-10-15$3.55
2026-10-16$3.37
2026-10-17$3.57
2026-10-18$3.43
2026-10-19$3.55
2026-10-20$3.51
2026-10-21$3.45

About this skin

How is a skin affected by its quality?

Float value places Baroque Purple within its exterior range, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. Compare the actual copy's condition separately from its Industrial Grade rarity and regular or Souvenir version.

How does the rarity of a skin work?

Rarity identifies a skin's grade, separately from its exterior condition. Baroque Purple is Industrial Grade, with a 4.0% acquisition chance from The Canals Collection, about 1 in 25 outcomes.

How much does AK-47 | Baroque Purple cost?

AK-47 | Baroque Purple ranges from $3.49 to $65.01. Compare each listing's exterior, float and regular or Souvenir version.

Which exteriors are available for AK-47 | Baroque Purple?

AK-47 | Baroque Purple comes in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Its float range is 0.00 to 1.00.

Which collection contains AK-47 | Baroque Purple?

AK-47 | Baroque Purple belongs to The Canals Collection. Valve released it on November 18, 2019, with the Operation Shattered Web update.

Does AK-47 | Baroque Purple have StatTrak or Souvenir versions?

AK-47 | Baroque Purple has Souvenir versions but no StatTrak version. Regular copies are also available, and version should be checked separately from exterior and float.

Short Description

AK-47 | Baroque Purple is a CS2 rifle skin with an intricate, Italian-inspired hydrographic finish. Muted gray-purple surfaces carry pale beige leaves, scrolls and floral details, contrasting with the weapon's dark metal parts. The look suits players who prefer decorative patterns and subdued colors over a plain finish. It comes in every exterior, with regular and Souvenir versions available but no StatTrak™ option.

Description

AK-47 | Baroque Purple gives the Terrorist-side rifle an ornamental finish built around muted purple and beige tones. Its hydrographic artwork covers the receiver, handguard, stock and pistol grip, spreading the design across several prominent weapon surfaces. Dense curls, leaves and floral forms give those areas a layered appearance rather than a simple block of color. The dark barrel and mostly plain magazine create a visual break from the detailed decoration. This balance suits a loadout centered on restrained colors without sacrificing detail on the rifle itself. Buyers interested in collection identity will find it within The Canals Collection, with regular and Souvenir copies to consider. Exterior and float value are useful comparison points, but the actual pictured copy should also match the buyer's visual preferences. When choosing between listings, compare those details alongside the version rather than treating every example of the finish as interchangeable.

History and Origin

AK-47 | Baroque Purple was released on November 18, 2019. It arrived with The Canals Collection in the Operation Shattered Web update. Valve created the skin, so its design originated with the developer rather than a community contributor. The finish draws on Italian-inspired ornament, expressed through a hydrographic pattern rather than a character illustration or emblem. Its collection membership also provides a route through Trade Up Contracts using Consumer Grade inputs from The Canals Collection. That route produces a random Industrial Grade result from the collection, so Baroque Purple is a possible outcome rather than a guaranteed reward. Today, existing copies can be bought on the Steam Community Market without relying on a random contract result. Player-to-player trades offer another acquisition route, allowing an agreed copy to be checked for its exterior, float and version before the exchange.

Finish Style

The Baroque Purple finish uses hydrographic decoration with an intricate, Italian-inspired visual character. A muted gray-purple base is paired with pale beige details, keeping the palette restrained despite the density of the artwork. Curling leaves, scrolls and floral shapes fill the patterned areas with closely packed ornamental forms. Those decorated surfaces include the receiver and handguard, placing substantial detail around the central body of the rifle. The stock and pistol grip continue the same styling, extending the pattern beyond the receiver. The barrel, front sight and other exposed metal components remain dark gray to black, contrasting with the decorated panels. The curved magazine is mostly plain dark gray, with a lighter segmented strip running along its front edge. Together, the busy patterned surfaces and simpler metal sections give the skin a balance of elaborate decoration and subdued contrast.

Float Value

AK-47 | Baroque Purple has a float range of 0.00 to 1.00. Its available exteriors are Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred, so no exterior tier is excluded. Regular and Souvenir versions exist; version availability is separate from a copy's exterior condition.

Rarity and Popularity

AK-47 | Baroque Purple is an Industrial Grade skin in The Canals Collection. Its acquisition chance from that collection is 4.0%, about 1 in 25 outcomes, which should not be read as a guaranteed Trade Up Contract probability. Documented professional owners include s1mple, chrisJ and tenzki, providing ownership context without establishing how quickly a particular listing will sell.

Why it’s Popular:

• Intricate leaves, scrolls and floral details across the rifle

• Muted purple and beige suit restrained color themes

• Plain dark metal contrasts with the ornamental panels

• Regular and Souvenir options support different collecting preferences

Price Range

The live AK-47 | Baroque Purple price range is $3.49 to $65.01. These bounds cover the whole skin, rather than fixed prices for any particular exterior or version. Exterior, float value and regular or Souvenir status can affect individual asking prices, so the finish name alone is not enough for comparison. For a useful CS2 skin price check, match those attributes and inspect the pictured item before choosing a listing. When preparing to buy or sell, compare similar copies instead of assuming every Baroque Purple belongs at the same price.

How to Obtain

1. Buy Directly through Eneba Skins

One of the fastest and most straightforward options is to purchase skins directly through Eneba Skins. You can browse available CS2 skins, compare prices, and choose the items that best fit your budget.

2. Trade Up Contracts

A Trade Up Contract can exchange 10 Consumer Grade skins from The Canals Collection for 1 Industrial Grade skin from that collection. Baroque Purple is a possible result, but the outcome is random among the collection's Industrial Grade skins. Compare the input cost with a direct purchase before committing to a contract that may produce another finish.

3. Buy on the Steam Community Market

The Steam Community Market provides a direct buying route for AK-47 | Baroque Purple. Check the listed exterior and whether the item is a regular or Souvenir copy before purchasing. Buying an existing listing avoids the random result involved in obtaining the skin through a Trade Up Contract.

4. Trade with Other Players

AK-47 | Baroque Purple can also be acquired through trades with other players. Match the offered copy's exterior, float value and regular or Souvenir version to the agreed exchange. Inspect the item details and visible finish before accepting, rather than relying only on its name.

Trading and Investment Considerations

Regular and Souvenir versions create separate comparison groups when buying, selling or trading this rifle. Professional ownership gives the finish documented visibility, but it does not establish growing demand or faster sales. Supply trends and future prices remain uncertain, so compare matching exteriors and floats rather than assuming scarcity from the release date.

Reasons it Holds Value

• Distinctive Italian-inspired ornamental finish

• Documented ownership by professional players

• Souvenir versions provide a separate collecting option

• Full exterior range accommodates different condition preferences

The medium investment rating for AK-47 | Baroque Purple is tentative: there is insufficient evidence of supply or demand trends to substantiate its investment strength. Those attributes provide reasons to own the skin, but they do not establish a reliable resale trend. The main risk is paying for expected appreciation without clear evidence of tightening supply or rising demand.