Skip to content

M4A1-S | Nitro

Battle-Scarred · Souvenir available · Rifle

Lowest price $0.35
Standard
Souvenir
Buy on Skinport — $0.35

Prices — 13 markets

for Battle-Scarred

Sponsored 7 markets

  • CS.Money M4A1-S | Nitro United States 1 offer $0.37 View offer
  • SkinsMonkey M4A1-S | Nitro Cyprus 50 offers $0.41 View offer
  • TradeIt.gg M4A1-S | Nitro United States 62 offers $0.42 View offer
  • White.Market M4A1-S | Nitro 0% · Ukraine 101 offers $0.44 View offer
  • DMarket M4A1-S | Nitro United States 133 offers $0.52 View offer
  • Skinflow M4A1-S | Nitro Canada 30 offers $0.64 View offer
  • BUFF Market M4A1-S | Nitro 0% · Hong Kong 85 offers $0.90 View offer

Other markets 6 markets

  • Skinport Lowest price M4A1-S | Nitro 0% · Germany 292 offers $0.35 View offer
  • CSFloat M4A1-S | Nitro United States 250 offers $0.40 View offer
  • SkinBaron M4A1-S | Nitro Germany 52 offers $0.40 View offer
  • Steam Community Market M4A1-S | Nitro 0% · United States 1426 offers $0.55 View offer
  • HaloSkins M4A1-S | Nitro Hong Kong 59 offers $0.62 View offer
  • Skins.com M4A1-S | Nitro 0% · Hong Kong 3 offers $1.45 View offer

Price history · Battle-Scarred

Last 30 days
Median
$0.33
Low
$0.29
High
$0.39
Latest
$0.35
Sep 17 Sep 23 Sep 29 Oct 4 Oct 10 Oct 16
Price history data
DayLowest price
2026-09-17$0.39
2026-09-18$0.39
2026-09-19$0.36
2026-09-20$0.34
2026-09-21$0.34
2026-09-22$0.34
2026-09-23$0.36
2026-09-24$0.36
2026-09-25$0.29
2026-09-26$0.31
2026-09-27$0.31
2026-09-28$0.35
2026-09-29$0.34
2026-09-30$0.32
2026-10-01$0.32
2026-10-02$0.32
2026-10-03$0.32
2026-10-04$0.32
2026-10-05$0.32
2026-10-06$0.32
2026-10-07$0.32
2026-10-08$0.30
2026-10-09$0.33
2026-10-10$0.33
2026-10-11$0.31
2026-10-12$0.29
2026-10-13$0.33
2026-10-14$0.29
2026-10-15$0.35
2026-10-16$0.35

About this skin

How is a skin affected by its quality?

Quality describes a skin's cosmetic condition through its exterior and float value, rather than its rarity. Nitro ranges from 0.06 to 0.80 and is available from Factory New through Battle-Scarred.

How does the rarity of a skin work?

Rarity is a skin's assigned grade, separate from its exterior or float. Nitro is Restricted, with a 0.64% Safehouse Collection acquisition chance; that figure is not its trade-up or Souvenir Package probability.

How much does M4A1-S | Nitro cost?

M4A1-S | Nitro ranges from $0.35 to $150.35. These bounds cover the whole skin; compare exterior, float and standard or Souvenir status in individual listings.

Which Souvenir Packages contain M4A1-S | Nitro?

M4A1-S | Nitro is available through the DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package and EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package. Existing Souvenir copies can also be bought or traded directly.

Does M4A1-S | Nitro have a StatTrak version?

M4A1-S | Nitro has no StatTrak version. Standard and Souvenir versions are available, so buyers should check the version alongside the exterior and float.

Is M4A1-S | Nitro a good investment?

The editorial investment rating is medium. Accessible standard copies, Souvenir availability and professional ownership provide context, but uncertain supply and demand limit stronger expectations.

Short Description

M4A1-S | Nitro is a CS2 skin for the Counter-Terrorist silenced rifle, pairing a dark body with tangerine-orange accents. Its Solid Color finish emphasizes individual weapon components rather than decorative artwork. The restrained contrast suits players building black-and-orange loadouts or preferring a sparse rifle design. Standard and Souvenir versions are available, but there is no StatTrak™ option.

Description

M4A1-S | Nitro gives the Counter-Terrorist rifle a mostly black and dark-gray appearance with selective orange highlights. The weapon offers quieter shots, less recoil and better accuracy than its unmuffled counterpart, alongside a smaller magazine. Its finish uses painted components to create contrast without covering the rifle in a decorative pattern. Orange on the exposed barrel section and stock tube draws attention to the weapon's structure. Smaller accents near the receiver controls and trigger keep that color theme connected across the body. The design suits players who prefer distinct color accents without a busy surface treatment. Professional players apEX, allu and tarik have owned the skin, providing documented ownership beyond its collection history. Buyers can compare standard and Souvenir listings by exterior, exact float value and visible condition before selecting a copy.

History and Origin

M4A1-S | Nitro was originally released in CS:GO on November 27, 2013. Its debut came with the DreamHack 2013 update, establishing its connection to that release. Valve created the finish rather than a community designer. The skin belongs to The Safehouse Collection and is a possible result of a Trade Up Contract using 10 Mil-Spec Grade skins from that collection. The DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package provides a package-based route to its Souvenir version. The EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package is another source for that version. Today, existing copies can be bought on the Steam Community Market or acquired through trades with other players. Trade Up Contracts also offer a separate acquisition route, although Nitro is only a possible result rather than a selectable outcome.

Finish Style

Nitro uses the Solid Color finish style, with paint applied to individual components instead of an illustrated surface design. Black and dark gray dominate the rifle, while tangerine orange supplies the contrasting accent color. The exposed barrel section and the stock tube behind the receiver carry the most visible orange areas. Smaller orange details mark receiver controls and parts near the trigger, adding color without filling the entire body. The suppressor, ribbed handguard and carry handle remain dark, preserving a consistent appearance along the top and front. The magazine, pistol grip and rear stock also stay dark, keeping the lower and rear furniture visually restrained. Surfaces appear mostly matte, with lighter highlights following edges and raised ribs in the inventory view. The overall effect is sparse and block-colored, with no visible artwork or decorative pattern competing with the component-level contrast.

Float Value

M4A1-S | Nitro has a float range of 0.06 to 0.80. Its available exteriors are Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred, covering every exterior category. Standard and Souvenir versions exist; version availability is separate from a particular copy's cosmetic condition.

Rarity and Popularity

M4A1-S | Nitro has Restricted rarity within The Safehouse Collection, a classification separate from its exterior and float value. Its collection acquisition chance is 0.64%, which should not be treated as the probability of a Nitro trade-up result or Souvenir Package opening. Documented owners include apEX, allu and tarik, although professional ownership alone does not establish market-wide demand.

Why it’s Popular:

• Black-and-orange palette suits restrained loadouts

• Sparse Solid Color finish avoids decorative artwork

• Dark furniture keeps attention on the orange accents

• Standard and Souvenir options offer different collecting choices

Price Range

The live M4A1-S | Nitro CS2 skin price range is $0.35 to $150.35. Those bounds cover the whole item, rather than a particular exterior or version. Standard and Souvenir listings should be compared separately, with no StatTrak option to consider. Within an exterior, inspect the exact float value and visible condition before deciding whether a listing meets the buyer's preferences. Match those details when evaluating offers to buy, sell or trade, rather than relying on the finish name alone.

How to Obtain

1. Buy Directly through Eneba Skins

One of the fastest and most straightforward options is to purchase skins directly through Eneba Skins. You can browse available CS2 skins, compare prices, and choose the items that best fit your budget.

2. Open a Souvenir Package

Open a DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package or an EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package for a route to Souvenir M4A1-S | Nitro. These packages are acquisition sources for the Souvenir version, not a way to select an existing copy's condition. Buyers seeking a particular exterior and float can compare direct Souvenir listings instead.

3. Trade Up Contracts

A contract using 10 Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Safehouse Collection yields 1 Restricted skin from that collection. Nitro is a possible result, but the outcome is random among the collection's Restricted skins. Buying an existing copy avoids the uncertainty of which finish the contract produces.

4. Buy on the Steam Community Market

Buy an existing M4A1-S | Nitro through the Steam Community Market rather than pursuing a randomized acquisition route. Check whether the listing is standard or Souvenir, then confirm its exterior and float value. The finish name alone does not distinguish all available versions and conditions.

5. Trade with Other Players

M4A1-S | Nitro can also be acquired by trading with other players. Compare the offered copy's exterior, exact float value and standard or Souvenir status before agreeing to an exchange. Use listings for matching variants when assessing the trade, rather than treating every Nitro copy as equivalent.

Trading and Investment Considerations

Standard copies provide an accessible entry point, while Souvenir versions create a separate comparison category for buyers and traders. Ongoing supply is uncertain, so the collection's age alone does not establish scarcity or support a short-term trading thesis. Professional ownership adds context, but it does not demonstrate quick resale or broad demand across every exterior.

Reasons it Holds Value

• Documented ownership by apEX, allu and tarik

• Souvenir versions connected to named tournament packages

• Valve-created finish with established collection history

• Accessible standard copies for play-focused buyers

The editorial investment rating is medium, reflecting accessible standard copies, a separate Souvenir segment and documented professional ownership. Its collection history provides collecting context, but no established price trend supports stronger expectations. The main risk is uncertain demand and supply, which can affect resale prospects without any promise of returns.