Skip to content

Sport Gloves | Superconductor

★ Battle-Scarred · Gloves

Lowest price $703.04
★
Buy on BUFF Market — $703.04

Prices — 13 markets

for ★ Battle-Scarred

Sponsored 7 markets

  • BUFF Market Lowest price Sport Gloves | Superconductor 0% · Hong Kong 48 offers $703.04 View offer
  • TradeIt.gg Sport Gloves | Superconductor United States 10 offers $730.45 View offer
  • CS.Money Sport Gloves | Superconductor United States 16 offers $755.99 View offer
  • White.Market Sport Gloves | Superconductor 0% · Ukraine 74 offers $761.29 View offer
  • Skinflow Sport Gloves | Superconductor Canada 2 offers $777.24 View offer
  • DMarket Sport Gloves | Superconductor United States 8 offers $783.08 View offer
  • SkinsMonkey Sport Gloves | Superconductor Cyprus 1 offer $827.24 View offer

Other markets 6 markets

  • CSFloat Sport Gloves | Superconductor United States 63 offers $714.81 View offer
  • Skins.com Sport Gloves | Superconductor 0% · Hong Kong 4 offers $720.84 View offer
  • HaloSkins Sport Gloves | Superconductor Hong Kong 34 offers $748.46 View offer
  • Skinport Sport Gloves | Superconductor 0% · Germany 4 offers $1,054.86 View offer
  • SkinBaron Sport Gloves | Superconductor Germany 2 offers $1,168.97 View offer
  • Steam Community Market Sport Gloves | Superconductor 0% · United States 2 offers $1,207.50 View offer

Price history · ★ Battle-Scarred

Last 30 days
Median
$752.70
Low
$708.61
High
$790.00
Latest
$714.41
Sep 22 Sep 27 Oct 3 Oct 8 Oct 14 Oct 19
Price history data
DayLowest price
2026-09-22$741.10
2026-09-23$785.00
2026-09-24$785.00
2026-09-25$772.50
2026-09-26$728.86
2026-09-27$790.00
2026-09-28$780.00
2026-09-29$755.00
2026-09-30$785.00
2026-10-01$780.00
2026-10-02$780.00
2026-10-03$770.00
2026-10-04$770.00
2026-10-05$760.00
2026-10-06$760.00
2026-10-07$752.70
2026-10-08$752.70
2026-10-09$746.96
2026-10-10$744.36
2026-10-11$739.48
2026-10-12$743.90
2026-10-13$743.90
2026-10-14$727.08
2026-10-15$719.98
2026-10-16$708.61
2026-10-17$719.50
2026-10-18$714.82
2026-10-19$714.41

About this skin

How is a skin affected by its quality?

Quality describes cosmetic condition through the float value and exterior category. Superconductor has a 0.06 to 0.80 float range and comes in every exterior from Factory New to Battle-Scarred.

How does the rarity of a skin work?

Rarity identifies the item's category, not its cosmetic condition. These gloves are Extraordinary, with a stated 0.011% chance from the Glove Case.

How much does ★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor cost?

The live range is $703.04 to $12,562.00. These bounds cover the whole finish; compare individual listings by exterior and float.

Which cases contain ★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor?

The Glove Case and Operation Hydra Case contain this finish. Neither case receives new drops, but existing cases can still be bought and opened.

Which exteriors are available for ★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor?

Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, and Battle-Scarred are available. The float range is 0.06 to 0.80, and there are no StatTrak™ or Souvenir versions.

Is ★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor a good investment?

Its editorial rating is medium-to-good, supported by retired case drops and professional ownership. High entry costs and uncertain future demand remain risks, while existing cases can still produce more copies.

Short Description

★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor is a CS2 glove skin combining bright cyan panels with charcoal fabric and pale gray outlines. Its geometric details suit blue-and-black loadouts with strong color contrast. All exterior categories are available, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. The finish has no StatTrak™ or Souvenir versions.

Description

★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor gives CS2 Sport Gloves a synthetic athletic finish with a contrasting blue-and-black palette. Cyan panels break up the dark surfaces, while pale edging helps define the individual sections. Geometric markings across the fingers and hands make the design detailed rather than minimalist. The look suits players who prefer bright accents against a dark base in their loadout. Both the backs and palms carry distinctive details, giving buyers different surfaces to inspect in item images. Available exteriors cover Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, and Battle-Scarred, offering a broad choice of cosmetic conditions. Only standard versions exist, so there is no separate kill-counter or Souvenir option to compare. Before buying or trading, check the exact float value alongside the exterior label and appearance of the listed pair.

History and Origin

★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor debuted on November 28, 2016, with the release of the Glove Case. It arrived through the "Glove Case Skins" update as a case-based glove finish. Valve created the design, rather than a community designer. The Operation Hydra Case also contains this finish, providing another case-opening route beyond its original release case. Valve retired the rare drop pool on December 17, 2025, affecting both associated cases. As of October 9, 2026, neither the Glove Case nor the Operation Hydra Case receives new drops. Existing cases can still be bought on the market and opened, so retirement has not removed that acquisition route. Today, players can also buy an existing pair on the Steam Community Market or obtain one through player-to-player trading.

Finish Style

The Superconductor finish uses synthetic fabric styling, with dark charcoal and black forming the base of the athletic gloves. Bright cyan sections contrast with that base, while pale gray edging separates neighboring shapes. The back of the glove shows a fine grid texture beneath elongated pale markings. Cyan lines extend along the fingers and cuff, carrying the accent color beyond the larger panels. On the palm side, cyan areas sit around the thumb and across portions of the palm. Light blue hexagonal outlines decorate the dark fingers, introducing another geometric element alongside the grid. Black reinforcement patches and dark seams divide the colored sections and give the layout a structured appearance. Together, the textures, angular markings, and contrasting outlines create a busy design with detail on both sides.

Float Value

The float value range for ★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor is 0.06 to 0.80. Available exteriors are Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, and Battle-Scarred, with none of those categories excluded. The finish is available only in its standard version, while float and exterior describe its cosmetic condition.

Rarity and Popularity

★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor belongs to the Extraordinary rarity grade. Its stated chance from the Glove Case is 0.011%, which should not be treated as an Operation Hydra Case probability. Professional players Snax, rain, and DANK1NG have owned the finish, providing concrete examples of ownership without establishing future demand.

Why it’s Popular:

• Bright cyan panels contrast clearly with the dark fabric

• Geometric details appear on both the backs and palms

• Blue-and-black styling suits coordinated loadouts

• Every exterior category offers a different condition choice

Price Range

The live price range for ★ Sport Gloves | Superconductor is $703.04 to $12,562.00. These bounds cover the whole finish, not specific exteriors or individual listings. This is a high-priced glove skin, making condition an important part of comparing offers before committing to a purchase. Factory New examples can carry higher asking prices than Field-Tested or Well-Worn copies, but each listing needs its own assessment. To compare the CS2 skin price meaningfully, match the exterior, review the exact float value, and inspect the gloves shown in each offer.

How to Obtain

1. Buy Directly through Eneba Skins

One of the fastest and most straightforward options is to purchase skins directly through Eneba Skins. You can browse available CS2 skins, compare prices, and choose the items that best fit your budget.

2. Open a Weapon Case

Open a Glove Case or Operation Hydra Case for a chance at this finish. The Glove Case chance is 0.011%, so opening a case does not guarantee these gloves. Neither case receives new drops, but existing cases can still be bought and opened.

3. Buy on the Steam Community Market

Buy a listed pair on the Steam Community Market to select the Superconductor finish directly instead of relying on a case opening. Compare the exterior, float value, and displayed condition before choosing an offer.

4. Trade with Other Players

Trade with other players for an existing pair of Superconductor gloves, checking that the offered item is the correct finish. Review its exterior, exact float value, and appearance before agreeing on what to exchange.

Trading and Investment Considerations

Neither associated case receives new drops, but opening existing cases can still add copies of these gloves to circulation. Buyers and sellers should compare like-for-like exteriors and floats rather than treating every Superconductor listing as interchangeable. Professional ownership supports visibility, but it does not establish resale speed or a dependable future price trend.

Reasons it Holds Value

• Retired case drops constrain replenishment of unopened supply

• Professional ownership includes Snax, rain, and DANK1NG

• Distinctive cyan geometry gives the finish a clear visual identity

• Factory New availability supports condition-focused collecting

The editorial investment rating is medium-to-good, supported by retired case drops, documented professional ownership, and a distinctive finish at a high price level. The main risk is committing substantial funds without evidence of future demand growth, while existing case openings can continue adding copies.